?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Nintendo DS!
Games List (nintendo.com) 
9th-May-2006 05:43 pm
Games that have been recently announced or were announced this morning at the press conference (from nintendo.com):

Chibi-Robo: Park Patrol
Children of Mana (i'm assuming a localization is confirmed, then? yay!)
Clubhouse Games
Custom Robo Arena
DK King of Swing DS
DS Air
Elite Beat Agents (formerly:Osu! Tatakae! Ouendan!)
Hotel Dusk: Room 215
Kirby DS
Legend of Zelda, The: Phantom Hourglass
Magical Vacation (another localization of an awesome title. yess.)
Magnetica
Mario Hoops 3-on-3
Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team
Pokémon Ranger
Star Fox DS
Sudoku Gridmaster
Tenchu: Dark Secret
Yoshi's Island 2

amazing. simply amazing.
Comments 
9th-May-2006 10:20 pm (UTC)
Magical Vacation
Is this the GBA game, or the DS sequel?
9th-May-2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
It's the sequel.
9th-May-2006 10:40 pm (UTC)
It would've been nice had they brought over the first one. I really don't see why they didn't.
10th-May-2006 12:27 am (UTC)
...Star Fox DS?

Excuse me while I explode with joy. O_O
10th-May-2006 01:30 am (UTC)
DS Air?

I am excitied for:
Children of Mana
Kirby DS
Legend of Zelda The Phantom Hourglass
Star Fox DS
Yoshi's Island 2

(and the Upcoming Final Fantasy III (DS), V and VI (GBA))

Great year for handheld gaming.
10th-May-2006 01:57 am (UTC)
Great year for the DS, you mean.
Us PSP owners got a 3 minute long trailer at Sony's conference and that was it. No announcements, no killer apps, anything.
I'm so glad that Nintendo shoves their weight fully behind everything they do. They believe in their products. Thank god I preordered a DS Lite. Sony doesn't give a shit about the people who bought their product. :/
(Deleted comment)
10th-May-2006 02:59 am (UTC)
It's actually not so bad.. the Sony press conference was bad, but I'm getting a lot of news from the developers themselves about new games.
So, I retract my statement. A Silent Hill Prequel for the PSP means that Konami actually cares about PSP owners, lol, even if Sony doesn't.
(Deleted comment)
10th-May-2006 03:21 am (UTC)
That'd be Capcom's choice, not Sony's!
And I believe in Capcom. They like revamping (or rehashing, depending on who you talk to) old titles.
I've never played MM2, so that'd be a welcome title.
10th-May-2006 12:09 pm (UTC)
Well with the releases of Final Fantasy games my GBA Micro will be getting a work out too. :P
10th-May-2006 03:41 am (UTC)
POkemon and Kirby!! Thanks for sharing! =DDD
10th-May-2006 03:38 pm (UTC)
ugh a sequel to chibi-robo. I couldn't stand that game, especially the continous gibberish that couldn't be bypassed.

but star fox DS!?!?!? YAY!!!
This page was loaded Oct 17th 2018, 12:27 am GMT.